Calendar

February 28 Team Racing scrimmage @ Wianno in 420s 12:00
March 7 Team Racing scrimmage @ Roger Williams 12:00
March 7-8 Sharpe Trophy Team Race @ Harvard in FJs 9:30
March 7-8 Thames River Team Race @ Connecticut in FJs 9:30
March 14-15 Wood Trophy Team Race @ Harvard in FJs 9:30
March 14-15 Icebreaker Invite @ Connecticut College in FJs 9:30
March 14-15 Arctic Circle Team Racing Invite @ Tufts in Larks 9:30
March 21-22 Women’s Intersectional @ St. Mary’s in 420s & FJs 9:00
March 21-22 Graham Hall Team Race @ Navy in FJs & 420s 9:00
March 21-22 Southern NE Team Race @ Connecticut in FJs 9:00
March 21-22 Vietor Trophy @ Coast Guard in 420s & FJs 9:30
March 28-29 Women’s Duplin Trophy @ Tufts in Larks 9:30
March 28-29 NEISA/MAISA Team Race @ Boston College in 420s 9:30
March 28-29 Friis Trophy Team Race @ Harvard in FJs 9:30
March 28-29 J-70 Invite @ Coast Guard 9:30
March 28-29 Southern Series @ Providence in FJs 9:30
March 28 BU Bridge Invitational, Central Series Two @ BU/NU in FJs 9:30
March 29 Invite @ BU/NU in FJs 9:30
April 4-5 Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown in 420s 9:30
April 4-5 Marchiando Team Race @ MIT in FJs and Fireflies 11:30
April 4-5 Barque Eagle Team Race @ Coast Guard in FJs 9:30
April 4-5 Herring Pond Team Race @ Mass Maritime in 420s 9:30
April 4-5 BU Trophy @ BU in FJs 11:30
April 4-5 Central Series @ Harvard in FJs 11:30
April 9 Midweek Firefly Invite @ MIT 3:30
April 11-12 Women’s Emily Wick Trophy @ Coast Guard in 420s & FJs 9:30
April 11-12 NE Team Racing, Fowle Trophy @ Harvard in FJs 10:30
April 11-12 Mystic Lake Team Race Invitational @ Tufts in Larks 9:30
April 11-12 Admiral Alymers Trophy @ Mass Maritime in 420s 9:30
April 12 Tyrell Trophy @ U Connecticut in Larks 9:30
April 14 Midweek (Tuesday) Firefly Invitational #1 @ MIT 4:00
April 18-19 Women’s President’s Trophy Intersectional @ BU in FJs 10:30
April 18-19 Thompson Trophy @ Coast Guard in 420s & FJs 9:30
April 18-19 Owen, Mosbacher & Knapp Trophies @ Yale in 420s & FJs 9:00
April 18-19 Oberg Trophy (Gr. Boston) @ BU by NU in FJs 10:30
April 18-19 Southern Series Three @ Salve Regina in 420s 9:30
April 18-19 Savin Hill Invitational, Central Series Four @ BC in 420s 9:30
April 18 Western Invitational @ Williams in 420s 9:30
April 23 Wellesley Invite @ MIT in Techs 4:00
April 25-26 Admiral’s Cup @ Kings Point in 420s, FJs & Lasers 9:00
April 25-26 Boston Dinghy Club Cup @ MIT/Harvard in 3 div of FJs & Fireflys 10:30
April 25-26 Women’s NE Champs, Reed Trophy @ Boston College in 420s & FJs 9:30
April 25-26 George Morris Trophy @ Boston Univ. in FJs 10:30
April 25-26 O’Toole Trophy @ New Hampshire in FJs 9:30
April 25-26 J-70 Invite @ Coast Guard 9:30
April 25 NE Frosh Single Div Champs, Priddy Trophy @ Sacred Heart in FJs 9:30
April 30 Midweek (Thursday) Firefly Invitational #2 @ MIT 4:00
May 2-3 NE Dinghy Champs, CG Alumni Bowl @ Newport in 420s & FJs 9:30
May 11-15 Senior Week Training @ Cottage Park YC in FJs & 420s 9:30
May 16 Tufts Alumni Regatta @ Bacow Sailing Pavilion 10:00
May 18-22 Nationals Training @ Boston College in 420s 9:30
May 25-28 NA Women’s Champs @ Newport in 420s and FJs 9:00
May 29-6/4 NA Team Racing & Dinghy Champs @ Newport in 420s & FJs 9:00

Comments are closed.