Calendar

Fall 2013

September 5 Midweek Firefly Invitational @ MIT 4:00

Sept 14-15 5th Women’s Toni Deutsch Trophy @ MIT in FJs 9:30

Sept 14-15 41st Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale in 420s 9:30

Sept 14-15 39th Penobscot Bay Open @ Maine Maritime in 420s, 9:30

Sept 14-15 7th Philip Harman Cup Sloop Elims @ Maine Maritime in Colgate 26s 9:30

Sept 14-15 Long Island Sound IRC champs in Farr 30 @ Greenwich, CT 9:00

Sept 14-15 Mt. Hope Bay Invitational, Southern Series One @ Roger Williams in FJs 9:30

Sept 14-15 Lark Invitational, Central Series One @ Tufts (cd) 9:30

September 15 FJ Invitational @ Harvard 9:30

Sept 21-22 16th Women’s Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth in FJs 9:30

Sept 21-22 Hatch Brown Trophy @ MIT & Boston University in 3 divs of FJs 9:30

Sept 21-22 Lake Champlain Open @ Vermont in FJs 9:30

Sept 21-22 Middlebury Cup, Northern Series One @ Middlebury in FJs 9:30

Sept 21-22 Boston Harbor Invitational, Central Series Two @ Boston College in 420s 9:30

September 21 Invitational @ Boston University in FJs 9:30

September 22 Invitational @ Boston University in FJs 9:30

September 22 Donaghy Bowl @ U Connecticut in Larks 9:30

September 26 Midweek Firefly Invitational @ MIT 4:00

Sept 28-29 Women’s Regis Bowl @ Boston Univ. in FJs 9:30

Sept 28-29 NE Men’s Single Champs @ Yale in BYO Lasers 9:30

Sept 28-29 31st Hood Trophy @ Tufts in Larks 9:30

Sept 28-29 12th Chris Loder Trophy @ New Hampshire in FJs 9:30

Sept 28-29 Commonwealth Invitational, Central Series Three @ Mass Maritime 9:30

October 5-6 Women’s Singlehanded Champs @ Boston College in BYO Radials 9:30

October 5-6 Women’s Invite @ Bowdoin in FJs 9:30

October 5-6 Olympians Trophy @ Salve Regina in Ynglings 9:30

October 5-6 Danmark Trophy @ Coast Guard in 420s & FJs 9:30

October 5-6 Jesuit Open @ Fordham in 420s 9:30

October 5-6 Hewitt Trophy, NNE Champs, Northern Series Three @ Dartmouth in FJs 9:30

October 5-6 Gardiner Island Invitational, Southern Series Three @ URI in FJs 9:30

October 5-6 Mystic Lake Invitational, Central Series Four @ Tufts in Larks 9:30

October 5 Smith Trophy @ MIT in Techs 9:30

October 5 Ross Trophy @ Courageous Sailing Center in R-19s 9:30

October 6 Charles River Invitational @ Harvard in FJs 9:30

October 12-13 Storm Trysail College Big Boats @ Larchmont in Farr 30 (IRC) 9:00

October 12-13 Bishop Trophy Match Racing @ Larchmont in Swedish Match 40s 9:00

October 12-13 NE Sloop Champs, Larry White Trophy @ Salve Regina in Ynglings 9:30

October 12-13 Moody Trophy @ Rhode Island in FJs 9:30

October 12-13 Nicholas Barnett Trophy @ Bowdoin in FJs 9:30

October 12-13 Roger Williams Invitational, Southern Series Five @ RWU in FJs 9:30

October 13 Protest Trophy @ Bates in FJs 9:30

October 19-20 Women’s Intersectional @ Yale in 420s 9:00

October 19-20 Navy Fall Invite @ Navy in 420s, FJs, Lasers & Radials 9:00

October 19-20 23rd Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth in FJs 9:30

October 19-20 Great Herring Pond Open @ Mass. Maritime in 420s 9:30

October 19-20 Providence Invitational, Southern Series Six @ PC in FJs 9:30

October 19 9th Norm Reid Trophy Team Race @ Boston College in 420s 9:30

October 19 Charles River Invitational @ MIT in FJs & Fireflys 9:30

October 20 Lane Trophy Team Race @ Tufts in Larks 9:30

October 23 Midweek Firefly & Tech Invitational @ MIT 4:00

October 26-27 Women’s Stu Nelson Trophy @ CC in FJs 9:30

October 26-27 Sherman Hoyt Trophy @ Brown in 420s 9:30

October 26-27 Oberg Trophy @ Harvard/BU/Northeastern in 3 divisions of FJs 9:30

October 26-27 Boston College Invitational, Central Series Six @ BC in 420s (cd) 9:30

October 26 Peak Foliage Invite @ New Hampshire in FJs 9:30

October 26 Southern Series Six @ Roger Williams in FJs (cd) 9:30

October 27 Wellahan Trophy, Northern Series Six @ New Hampshire in FJs 9:30

November 2-3 48th Women’s Victorian Coffee Urn @ Harvard in FJs 9:30

November 2-3 72nd Erwin Schell Trophy @ MIT in FJs & Techs 9:30

November 2-3 NE Frosh Champs, Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts in Larks 9:30

November 2-3 4th Dave Perry Trophy @ Yale in 420s (cd) 9:30

November 2 Saturday Invitational @ Providence College in FJs 9:30

Nov 8-10 ICSA Singlehanded Champs @ Salve Regina in Lasers 9:00

Nov 9-10 Hap Moore Trophy Team Racing Inter @ Coast Guard 9:30

Nov 9-10 RI State Champs, Narragansett Bay Open @ Salve Regina in 420s 9:30

Nov 9-10 Michael Horn Trophy @ Harvard, team racing w/1W skipper in FJs 9:30

November 9 Professor NoRinger Invitational @ BU by BDS in FJs 9:30

November 10 Crews Regatta @ MIT in Techs (helms cannot have skippered this fall) 9:30

November 14 Dark of Night Invitational @ Tufts in Larks 4:00

Nov 16-17 25th Women’s Atlantic Coast Champs @ Cornell in 420s 9:00

Nov 16-17 AC Dinghies, 38th Fiske-Harriman-Sleigh @ Charleston in 420s 9:00

Nov 22-24 ICSA Match Racing Champs @ South Florida in Sonars 9:00

 

 

Comments are closed.