SIS Project Leadership and Teams

SIS Project Executive Committee

Name Title
Patricia Campbell Chair, Executive Committee; Executive Vice President
David R. Harris Provost and Senior Vice President
David Kahle Vice President for Information Technology and Chief Information Officer
Thomas McGurty Vice President for Finance and Treasurer
Martha Pokras Executive Director, Planning and Administration

Back to Top


SIS Project Steering Committee

Name Title
Barbara Berman Assistant Dean, Student Affairs, Cummings School of Veterinary Medicine
Mark Damian Director, Enterprise Applications, Central Administration
Dick Doolin Director of Financial Services, Central Administration
Robin Glover Associate Dean, Public Health and Professional Degree Programs
Stacey Herman Associate Dean, Student Affairs, Gerald J. and Dorothy R. Friedman School of Nutrition Science and Policy
Robert H. Kasberg, Jr., PhD Associate Dean for Admissions and Student Affairs, School of Dental Medicine
Kathryn Lange Associate Dean, Sackler School of Graduate Biomedical Sciences
John Matias Associate Dean, Admissions and Enrollment, School of Medicine
Angie Milonas Director, Administration and Finance, UIT, Central Administration
Martha Pokras Chair, Steering Committee; Executive Director, Planning and Administration
Jerry Sheehan Executive Associate Dean, The Fletcher School
Paul Stanton Dean of Student Services, School of Arts & Sciences, and School of Engineering
Dawn Geronimo Terkla Associate Provost, Institutional Research and Evaluation, Central Administration

Back to Top

SIS Project Functional and Technical Representatives

Name Title Team(s)
Caitlin Abrams Trainer/Application Developer, HTS Global Change Management, Communication, and Training
Soraya Alivandi Associate Business Analyst SIS Project
Ellen Baeth Senior Consultant, CedarCrestone Financial Aid
Pankaj Bansal PeopleSoft Administrator Technical
Bill Barnett Senior Consultant, CedarCrestone Records
Holly Bickle SIS Manager of Finance and Administration Project Leadership; Change Management, Communication, and Training
Jeff Blackmon Technical Lead, CedarCrestone Development
Tricia Campbell Senior Consultant, CedarCrestone Admissions; Portal
Kathleen Carley Senior Consultant, CedarCrestone Reporting and Data Warehouse
Andy Cohen Database Administrator Development
June Conroy Office Coordinator Administration
Carol Downing Associate Registrar, School of Arts & Sciences, School of Engineering Academic Advising
Sharon Freeman Program Manager, School of Medicine Records; Academic Advising
Sandra Gatley Assistant Registrar, Cummings School of Veterinary Medicine Records; Academic Advising
Tracey Geary Senior Consultant, CedarCrestone Security
Janice J. Gilkes Registrar, Public Health and Professional Degree Programs, School of Medicine Records; Academic Advising
Linda Giovinazzo Principal Programmer Analyst, University Information Technology Student Financials; Financial Aid
Mario Gonzalez Senior Programmer/Analyst, School of Arts & Sciences, School of Engineering Admissions; Portal
Matt Hast Director, Admissions, Gerald J. and Dorothy R. Friedman School of Nutrition Science and Policy Records; Academic Advising
Dmitri Hoffmeyer Senior Programmer/Statistician, School of Arts & Sciences, School of Engineering Admissions; Portal
Gretchen Inman Director of Graduate Student Services Records; Academic Advising
Erol Irez Principal Programmer Analyst, University Information Technology Development
Venu Iyer SIS Project Developer Development
JoAnn Jack Registrar, and Student Services Desk Manager, School of Arts & Sciences, School of Engineering Records; Academic Advising
Melanie Jenkins Assistant Director, Office of Institutional Research & Evaluation Reporting and Data Warehouse
Kate Kibbee SIS Training and Documentation Manager Change Management, Communication, and Training
Diane Kiladis Production Team Lead, University Information Technology Security
Christabel Kow Senior Programmer/Analyst, University Information Technology Conversion
Bryan Lagasse Associate Director, ERP Services, University Information Technology Project Leadership; Development
Jack Mahon Senior Consultant and Developer, CedarCrestone Development
Paul Martin Senior Consultant/Project Manager,CedarCrestone Project Leadership
Bridget McCabe Admissions Coordinator, School of Dental Medicine Records; Academic Advising
Arnulfo Mendoza Senior Consultant, CedarCrestone Records; Academic Advising
Christine Michael SIS Communications Manager Change Management Communication, and Training
James Moodie Bursar, Health Science Campus Student Financials
Nora Moser McMillan Registrar/Manager of Student Academic Programs, The Fletcher School Records; Academic Advising
Kathleen Mundhenk University Bursar & Co-Manager Student Financial Services, Medford Bursar’s Office Student Financials
Elizabeth M. Murphy Documentation and Training Coordinator Change Management, Communication, and Training
Eric Newman Infrastructure Specialist, CedarCrestone Development
Dana Nichol CCI Change Management & Training Lead, CedarCrestone Change Management, Communication, and Training
Bruce Owen Senior Consultant, CedarCrestone Conversion
Martha Pokras Executive Director, Planning & Administration, Office of the Executive Vice President Project Leadership; Change Management, Communication, and Training
Patricia Reilly Director, Financial Aid & Co-Manager Student Financial Services, Medford Financial Aid Financial Aid
Gloria Riccobono Student Records Rep, Cummings School of Veterinary Medicine Records; Academic Advising
Ann Sarno Principal Programmer Analyst, University Information Technology Records; Academic Advising
Bonnie Schmidt Senior Consultant, CedarCrestone Academic Advising
Michael Schulman Senior Consultant, CedarCrestone Student Financials
Tricia Sheehan Director, Student Information Systems Technology, School of Arts & Sciences, School of Engineering Admissions; Portal
Linda Snell Associate Director, Student & Alumni Services, University Information Technology Project Leadership; Change Management, Communication, and Training
Elizabeth Storrs Registrar, Sackler School of Graduate Biomedical Sciences Records; Academic Advising
Megan Sullivan Trainer/Application Developer, HTS Global Change Management, Communication, and Training
Christopher Tatro Records Team Functional Lead, Former Registrar, Public Health and Professional Degree Programs Records; Academic Advising
Jim Tammaro Developer, CedarCrestone Development
Steven Vanslette Principal PeopleSoft Developer/Analyst Development
Michael Vastola Development

As of September 2012.

Back to Top