Authorized Requesters for Tufts Resources


For changes or corrections to this list, please contact OIT at oit@tufts.edu

Department

Authorized Requesters:        

Tufts(LAN) Account, ID Card, Email, Calendar, Shared Folders, Account Pickup

Name(s) – Full Authority

Name(s) – Restricted Authority

Admissions, Office of Thomas Slavin, John Matias
Alliance for the Prudent Use of Antibiotics Kathleen Young
Anatomy Barbara Cohen, James Schwob
Biochemistry Gretchen Kindstedt, Brian Schaffhausen ID Card: Cecilia Luy
Cancer Center Larry Singer
Center for the Study of Drug Development Robert Chung, Kenneth Kaitin
Clinical and Translational Science Institute Brian Wilson
Clinical Skills and Simulation Center
Continuing Education, Office of Karin Pearson, Rosalie Philips
Department for Laboratory Animal Medicine (including IACUC & IBC) Betty Turner, Scott Perkins IACUC: Valerie Parkison, Terri Moore, Lizzy Prescott
ID Card: Keith Kun, Maureen Kelliher, Stephanie Heller, Kyle Moreno
Educational Affairs, Office of Donna Merrick, Scott Epstein
Educational Media Brian Williams, Jan Matthews
Facilities / Construction Chris Candiello, Gary Dear, Stephen Nasson
Faculty Affairs, Office of Kathleen Lowney Account Pickup: Sandra Abramson
Clinical Faculty Account Pickup: Sandra Abramson
Family Medicine Robin Glover
Financial Aid, Office of Tara Olsen
Friedman School of Nutrition Science and Policy (Nutrition) Marlene Smith, Charlene Stevens, Melissa Saunders, Mark Krumm, Stacey Herman, Miriam Nelson, Patricia King, Patrick Webb, Virginia Thomas, Terese Daly
Health Physics Office Thomas McMahon
Hirsch Health Sciences Library Eric Albright, Cora Ho
Infectious Disease Society of America Carlos Terra
Institute for Clinical Research and Health Policy Studies Sandra Winkler, Carol Seidel
International Affairs, Office of Tej Maini
Maine Medical Center Patti White, Sarah Strout, Bob Bing-you, Peter Bates
Masters in Biomedical Sciences Program Brian Williams, Al Gustafson, Vivian Stephen-Hicks
Medical Dean’s Office Marsha Semuels, David Damassa, Michael Rosenblatt, Harris Berman, Patrice Ambrosia, Kenneth Goldsmith, Joyce Sackey
Microbiology Jamie Wallace, Teri Morrissey, Verna Manni, Abraham Sonenshein, Rachel Kerstein
Molecular Physiology & Pharmacology Karen Hatch, Jeanne Rose, Eric Frank
Neuroscience Laila Lee, Philip Haydon Moss Lab: Yolande Haydon
Haydon Lab: Donya Kemp
Neuroscience – Center for Neuroscience Research Megan Morgove
Nutrition – Infection Unit Robin Glover
Ophthalmology Judith Gallego Panwani Lab Noorjahan Panjwani
Kumar-Singh Lab: Rajendra Kumar-Singh
Pathology Diana Pierce, Henry Wortis
Public Health and Community Medicine Brenda McGinnis, Robin Glover, Aviva Must Account Pickup: Matthew Williams, Kenya Beaman
Public Health and Professional Degree Programs Robin Glover
Sackler Dean’s Office Kathryn Lange, Naomi Rosenberg Summer Student ID: Kellie Melchin
Student Advisory Health Administration Cynthia Linton, Gianna Dimitrakos, Debbie Quinn
Student Affairs, Office of Carol Duffey, John Matias, Bruce Krasnof, Janet Kerle Visiting Student ID: Colleen Romain
Study Center on the Immunogenetics of Infectious Disease
Technology for Learning in Health Sciences Elaine Almeida, Susan Albright
Vice Provost, Office of the Thuy Nguyen, Suna Grassi, Peggy Newell Account Extension: Karen Zhu-Raymond

 

, , , , , ,

Comments are closed.