Past Fellows

2021-2022

2020-2021

2019-2020

2018-2019

Faculty Fellows

Ina Baghdiantz McCabe, Art History
Charles Inouye, International Literary & Cultural Studies
Jeremy Melius, Art & Art History

Postdoctoral Fellows

Hossein Ayazi
Sumayya Kassamali

Graduate Fellows

Yizhou Huang, Drama and Dance
Seohyon Jung, English

2017-2018

Faculty Fellows

Cristelle Baskins
Mona El-Khoury
Elana Jefferson-Tatum
Natalie Shapero
Christina Sharpe

Postdoctoral Fellows

Marina Bilbija
Joshua Braver
Areej Sabbagh-Khoury

Graduate Fellows

Shannon Derby, English
Resa Mirsajadi, Drama and Dance

2016-2017

Faculty Fellows

Amahl Bishara
Alexander Blanchette
Alexandra Chreiteh
Orly Clergé
Kendra Field
Kareem Khubchandani
Kris Manjapra
Monica White Ndounou
Sarah Pinto
Kamran Rastegar
Adriana Zavala

Postdoctoral Fellows

Anna C. Cruz
Nidhi Mahajan
Mark Minch
Khury Petersen-Smith

Graduate Fellows

Patrick King, Drama and Dance
Emma Schneider, English

2015-2016

Faculty Fellows

Elizabeth Foster
Nina Gerassi-Navarro
Lionel McPherson
Noe Montez

Visiting Fellows

Alessandro Bratus
Justine Hardy
Joshua Kotin
Chiara Pidatella

Graduate Fellows

Adam Spellmire, English
Katherine Swimm, Drama & Dance

2014-2015

Faculty Fellows

Alessandra Campagna
Peniel E. Joseph
Monica White Ndounou

Mellon Postdoctoral Fellows

Rachel Applebaum
Doreen Densky
Irving Goh
John Robbins

Graduate Fellows

Sara Hasselbach, English
Juhi Shahin, History

2013-2014

Faculty Fellows

Daniel Abramson
Hosea Hirata
José Antonio Mazzotti

Mellon Postdoctoral Fellows

Yoon H. Choi
Margareta Ingrid Christian
Doreen Densky
John Robbins

Graduate Fellows

Jennifer Deren (Croteau), English
Paul Masters, Drama and Dance

2012-2013

Faculty Fellows

Susan Napier 
Alisha Rankin
Kamran Rastegar

Mellon Postdoctoral Fellows

Rebekah Ahrendt
Margareta Ingrid Christian
Yoon H. Choi
Natalie M. Léger

Graduate Fellows

Shahla Hussain, History
Mark David Kaufman, English

2011-2012

Faculty Fellows

Amahl Bishara
Radiclani Clytus
David Ekbladh

Mellon Postdoctoral Fellows

Rebekah Ahrendt
Rosemary Hicks
Natalie M. Léger
Sasha Senderovic

Graduate Fellows

Erin Kappeler, English
Catherine (Katya) Vrtis, Drama and Dance

2010-2011

Faculty Fellows

John Fyler
Ken Garden
Peter Probst

Postdoctoral Fellows

Stephanie Elsky
Rosemary Hicks
Jennifer A. London
Sasha Senderovich

Visiting Fellow
Susannah Heschel

Graduate Fellows

Lata Parwani, History
Hesse Phillips, Drama and Dance

2009-2010

Faculty Fellows

Charles Inouye
Sarah Pinto
Laurence Senelick

Visiting Fellow
Susannah Heschel

Resident Fellow
Eulogio Guzmán

Graduate Fellows

Wen-ling Lin 
Amy Woodbury

2008-2009

Faculty Fellows

Gregory Carleton
Kevin Dunn
Eulogio Guzmán

Mellon Postdoctoral Fellows

Maxence Segard
Mary Talusan Lacanlale
Neil Van Leeuwen

Graduate Fellows

Ashley Shelden, English
Sarah Waheed, History