GIS Poster Expo Award Recipients


Advanced Best in Show
Tetyana Pecherska

Advanced Runner Up
Nick Glavin

Intro Runner Up
Aliris Loperena, MCM 591

Most Unique
Deirdre Schiff

Best Analysis
Clara Eshaghpour

Intro Best in Show
Kritika Dhungana

Intro Runner Up
Sarah Carson

Intro Runner Up
Bahjat Mansour, DHP P207

1/2 Semester Award
Alexandra Dawson 

Best Interactive Data Visualization
Annie Nguyen


Fall 2018 Participants:

MCM 591: GIS for Conservation Medicine

Hannah Bartling

Danielle Carahan

Jordyn Ellorin

Anjali Narasimhan

Natalie Bauer

Javiera Constanzo Chavez

Elena Iacono

Victoria Rowley

Kristen Bishop

Kritika Dhungana

Aliris Loperena

Rebekah Smith

Jackie Buckley

Hannah Eiseman

Dayna Martinez

Meghan Warren

DHP P207: GIS for International Applications

Maria Ablen

Jacob Dietz

Jacob Mendales

Michael Orcutt

Kinsey Spears

Andrea Baldini

Nicholas Glavin

Kristen Mosher

Cecelia Rana

Nanaho Yamanaka

Guo Chen

Markian Kuzmowycz

Lauren Neiberg

Hiram Reynolds 

Emma Creighton

Chloe Logan

AnhViet Nguyen

Shrinal Sheth

UEP 232: Intro to GIS for Urban Analysis

Zoe Ackerman

Jessica Bartlett

Melissa Gordon

Elisabeth Kellam

Adam Meyer

Sarah Plotnick 

Cyatharine Alias

Shabnam Bista

Mariah Healy

Rebecca Lucas

David Morgan

Valerie Weiner

Risham Amjad

Clara Eshaghpour

Meredith Houghton

Elizabeth Marsh

Brendan Ng

Yan Bai

Brian Froeb

Nicole Huang

Andrew McFarland

Ashley Pierre-Louis

GIS 101/ Env 101/ Intr 81: Intro to GIS (Undergrads)

Alicia Bellido

Katherine Grellman

Amanda Lillie

Rachael Meyer

Hannah Uebele

Clemencia Pinasco

Joshua Cohen

Paul Henjes

Lloyd Lower

James Michielini

Kayla Williams

Isabel Falls

Rachel Herman

Hillel Maroun

Jared Sawyer

Jonah Feldman

Kenia French

Isabella Kiser

Patrick McVee

Tyler Stotland

Anna Mason

GIS 102/UEP 294/Env 197: Advanced Geospatial Modeling

Liza Burkin

Albert Good

Lily Ko

Carolyn Meklenburg

Nicholas Pittman

Eli West

Sangyong Cho

Sean Hogan

Katherine Lamberti

Allison Meyer

Anna Sangree

Hur Zannat

Laura Gallagher

Emma Homstad

Yuehui Li

Annie Nguyen

Deirdre Schiff

Eliana Golding

Emily Klotz

Claire Loudis

Tetyana Pecherska

Henry Stevens

Nutr 231: Fundamentals of GIS for Food, Agriculture, and Environmental Applications

Sandra Aronson

Kayleigh Fay

Tiffany Liu

Lucinda Toyama

Michael Casey

Jessica Hall

Eliot Martin

Jessica Wallingford

Christian Casolaro

Sabrina Kerin

Alyssa Melendez

Alison Watson

Jeremy Edelman

Emily Liss

Ryan Nebeker

Env170: Environmental Data Visualization

Logan Brill

Fatemeh Kazemiparkouhi

Adam Meyer

Margaret Urheim

Grace Fagan

Charlotte Leis

Vahid Rashidian

Uku-Kaspar Uustalu

Gabriela Garcia

Brette Lennon

Jeffery Roshko

Yuzheng Wang

Emma Herdman

Lloyd Lower

Mary Toner

Spring 2019 Participants:

UEP 232: Intro to GIS for Urban Analysis

Chelsea Alexander

Jessika Brenin

Amanda Centrella


Luxi Liu

Megan Morrow

Jaclyn Tsiang

Evelyn Bellew

Miranda Briseno

Xianzheng Fang


Jackson McGlinchey

Connor Ring

Peiyao Wang

Tiara Bhatacharya

Gufran Bulbul

Amanda Formica


Marissa Meaney

Kelly Sherman

Yangyuntao Xu

Ella Brady

Aqsa Butt

Marah Holland


Drew Merrill

Geoffrey Tam

GIS 101/ Env 101/ Intr 81 – Intro to GIS (Undergrads)

Elyssa Anneser

Mikaela Bollag-Miller

Kyn Nathan

Liora Silkes

Anderson Zuo

Alexis Babaian

Lawrence Chan

Serena Monteiro

Jason Theal

Molly Bailey

Elias Eells

Tea Pappas

Shelby Wilkerson

Addison Ball

Nola Jenkins

Aishwarya Ramani

Connor Wind

GIS 101/ Env 101/ Intr 81: Intro to GIS (Cris Perez)

Douglas Berger

Cameron Ewan

Charlotte Leis

Anna Morreale

Diego Soler

Madeline Bondy

Carla Giannattasio

Julia Lober

Ivara Roth

Jose Valenzuela

Luke Briccetti

Louisa Kimmell

Lukas Mathison

Andrew Schloss

Natalie Van Mell

Brita Dawson

Robyn Lee

Daniel Montoya

Campbell Simmons

Eric Weisman

GIS 102: Advanced Geospatial Modeling

Cyatharine Alias

Kayleigh Fay

Markian Kuzmowycz

James Michielini

Jessica Wallingford

Sagal Alisalad

Nick Glavin

Emily Liss

Hiram Reynolds

 

Risham Amjad

Nicholas Golin

Aliris Loperena

Tyler Stotland

 

Sara Brodzinsky

Suzanne Kline

Kayla Williams

Savannah-Nicole Villalba

DHP P207 GIS for International Applications

Sarah Carson

Kaitlyn Fitzgerald

Gauri Khanduja

Maria Nagel

Wendy Robinson

John Zelenzak

Robert Davis

Scott Hoag

Sasha Lansky

Ana Orians

Yuanda Wang

Devran Donmez

Courtney Hulse

Bahjat Mansour

Alison Palmer

Michael Willis

Emily Dumont

James Kelly

Elissa Miller

Katherine Reilly

Young Dae Yoo

Nutr 232: Fundamentals of GIS for Food, Agriculture, and Environmental Applications

Gabrielle Casutto

Nicholas Pipkin

Teresa Conigliaro

Xinrui Ren

Nicole Jenkins

Ariella Sela

Margaret O’Connor

Sirjana Shakya

CEE 187: Geographic Information Systems

Bijay Bagale

Katherine Harrison

Zoe LeBlanc

Martha Ondras

Reina Romero

Rory Buckman

Katsuhiro Ishii

Magnifique Mukundwa

Stephanie Pon

Rhemi Toth

Julian Finney

Tucker Jaenicke

Camden Myles

Abigail Raymond

Julia Garbow

Mile Krstev

Hannah Nelson

Justin Reyes

PH 262: GIS for Public Health

Michelle Cawley

Jessica Mar

Anna Schlissel

Alexandra Dawson

Megan Paskey

Sophie Selbe

Erin Fritz

Cameron Pryor

Carmen Yu-Guen Shin


Eliza Hallett

Chang Qi

Michael Wilkinson

UEP 294: Spatial Statistics

Clara Eshaghpour

Tetyana Pecherska

Brian Froeb

Tess Ruderman

Rebecca Lucas

Jessica Wallingford

Annie Nguyen

Yangyuntao Xu

Disclaimer | Non-Discrimination | Privacy | Terms for Creating and Maintaining Sites